Skip the navigation and jump to this page's content.

107 Bayview Parkway Newmarket, Ontario

$949,000
5 Beds
  3 Full

PROPERTY INFO

Rare Find! Great location, Tastefully renovated larger-than-typical bungalow with Over 2400 Sqft total living space. 1241 Sqft above grade and a legal secondary suite apartment registered with the Town of Newmarket #2010-0038, offering outstanding flexibility for multi-generational living or added income. It was previously rented for $5300 ($3100 Main & $2200 Basement). The main floor showcases a bright open-concept layout, a stylish renovated kitchen with quartz countertops and backsplash, new flooring, pot lights, and 2 full bathrooms, including a primary ensuite. The primary bedroom features a walk-in closet, and the private foyer adds a refined sense of arrival. The lower-level registered secondary suite is impressively bright with above-grade windows and offers a spacious open layout, upgraded cabinetry, newer appliances, separate laundry, new stairs, and a private side entrance. With a fully fenced backyard, no sidewalk, and parking for 4+ vehicles, this property combines function, flexibility, and location. Steps to a beautiful bike trail, Upper Canada Mall, Newmarket GO Station, Southlake Hospital, shopping, restaurants, Main Street, parks, and minutes to Highways 404 and 400 (id:4555)

PROPERTY SPECS

Price $949,000
City Newmarket, Ontario
Bed / Bath 5 / 3 Full
Address 107 Bayview Parkway
Listing ID N13037940
Style Bungalow, House
Flooring Vinyl
Parking 4.00
Type Residential
Status For Sale

EXTENDED FEATURES

Subtype Single Family Features Carpet Free Ownership Freehold Basement Finished, Full, Apartment in basement, Separate entrance, N/A Heating / Cooling Forced air, Natural gas Sewer Sanitary sewer Parking 4.00

team photo
Windsor: 519-903-9355
Toronto: 905-220-7333
Office: 905-335-3042