*LEGAL DUPLEX for sale in Hamilton. Grossing $4550 monthly (Main - $2600 and Lower - $1950). Separate panels and electrical meters. This renovated bungalow-duplex is the ideal investment. Each unit has a modern kitchen with quartz counters, a deep trough sink, contemporary backsplash tile, and appliances (including washers/dryers). Both bathrooms have been renovated with deep soaker tubs, new cabinets and fixtures. Stylish plank flooring over new subfloor flows throughout the main level and in the spacious lower-level bedrooms, complemented by new interior doors and hardwood trim. Electrical and plumbing have all been updated. Located in a quiet neighbourhood close to schools and parks, just 8 mins to Limeridge and 15 mins to downtown Hamilton. (id:4555)
PROPERTY SPECS
Price $788,800
City Hamilton, Ontario
Bed / Bath 5 / 2 Full
Address 58 SANDALWOOD Avenue
Listing ID 40824359
Style Duplex
Parking 4.00
Type Multi-Family
Status For Sale
EXTENDED FEATURES
Community FeaturesQuiet Area, Community CentreOwnershipFreeholdBasementFinished, FullHeating / CoolingForced airSewerMunicipal sewage systemParking4.00